Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Tiburon Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Tiburon AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Tiburon California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Tiburon CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Tiburon Crime Index 971108.74479.3
 
Tiburon Violent Crimes 445.7553.5
Tiburon Murders 007
Tiburon Rapes 0033.1
Tiburon Robberies 111.4205.8
Tiburon Aggravated Assaults 334.3336.5
 
Tiburon Property Crimes 9310633906.1
Tiburon Burglaries 22251.5813.2
Tiburon Larceny/Thefts 65742.92601.7
Tiburon Motor Vehicle Thefts 668.6501.5
 
Tiburon Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Tiburon crime collection area population of 8,749.
  • Tiburon crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Tiburon crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Tiburon

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Tiburon crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Tiburon crime level is worse than national average.

 TIBURON STATISTICS
 Tiburon Population: 8666
 Male Population: 4064
 Female Population: 4602
 Households: 3712
 Median Age: 45
 Average Household Size: 2.31
Tiburon Population
Tiburon Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement